The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a piece of EU-wide legislation which will determine how people’s personal data is processed and kept safe, and the legal rights individuals have in relation to their own data.

‘Personal data’ means information that can identify a living individual.

The regulation applies to all schools from 25 May 2018, and will apply even after the UK leaves the EU.

We use this information to support you throughout your engagement with Fairfields Teaching School Alliance

We may contact you for further information when necessary.

We take any complaints about our collection and use of personal information very seriously.

If you think that our collection or use of personal information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate, or have any other concern about our data processing, please raise this with us in the first instance.

To make a complaint, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

If you have any questions, concerns or would like more information about anything mentioned here, please contact:

  • Karen Lewis This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You can also contact our designated Data Protection Officer:
Paul Stratford

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tel: 0345 196 8075

Address: Speke House, 17 Compass Point Business Park, Stocks Bridge Way, St Ives, Cambs, PE27 5JL


If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, you should raise your concern with us in the first instance. Alternatively, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office:

  • Report a concern online at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
  • Call 0303 123 1113
  • Or write to: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or would like more information about anything mentioned in this privacy notice, please contact:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

×

OnPhoneContact

Get in Touch!

We are open for advice and support calls Monday to Friday during term times, 8:30 to 3:30pm. Use the button below to send us a message and we will respond to you as soon as we can.

CONTACT US


TOP